?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Anyone still up? I need help staying awake :-)

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 20th, 2003 | 02:15 am
mood: busybusy
music: Juno Reactor - Magnetic

I'm packing up the last of my stuff to move out of the Pink Palace, where I have been subletting A's room. My goal is to be out by noon or earlier. It helps having people around, it makes me want to clean. :-) Come by and have a beer, sit around, and watch me move stuff around the room. Heck, I'll even wear a French Maid outfit if you bring one.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {18}

dr. pangloss

(no subject)

from: denshi
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 12:27 am (UTC)
Link

Do you maybe have part of a French Maid outfit to start with?

Reply | Thread

dr. pangloss

(no subject)

from: denshi
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 12:36 am (UTC)
Link

I am committing CVS and loading the camelback as we speak.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Triple Entendre

An alternative

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:23 am (UTC)
Link

If you have an actual French maid, you may bring her along as well.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Reese

(no subject)

from: ephemeral_ether
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 12:40 am (UTC)
Link

I would SO come by and help, but I'm stuck in north Austin!

(ephemeral)

Reply | Thread

Triple Entendre

No problem

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:02 am (UTC)
Link

I am sending someone over for you. Msg me a roommate's phone number in case they get lost?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Reese

Re: No problem

from: ephemeral_ether
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:15 am (UTC)
Link

I wish I could, but Daniel is asleep so I can't get it out of him, but I'll wait outside.

(ephemeral)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Triple Entendre

(no subject)

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:22 am (UTC)
Link

OK, my agent is on his way. Look for him in 10-15 minutes.

The directions I gave him do not self-destruct but he has promised to burn them manually.

--
Trip

Reply | Parent | Thread

Reese

(no subject)

from: ephemeral_ether
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:23 am (UTC)
Link

LOL, okay. Cool. I'll be outside and waiting. :)

(ephemeral)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Bean

(no subject)

from: fulguritus
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 12:55 am (UTC)
Link

i'm crazy and going for a run so i don't fuck my furniture.
good luck tho.
bean

Reply | Thread

Triple Entendre

(no subject)

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:03 am (UTC)
Link

So, uh, the French Maid costume wouldn't help?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Bean

(no subject)

from: fulguritus
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 01:04 am (UTC)
Link

nah, i'd just chew on it's lace and then go to sleep.

Reply | Parent | Thread

味锤

(no subject)

from: daylightsavings
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 02:23 am (UTC)
Link

I never got to see you in that French Maid outfit, and I was there for a while. I hope you don't let the others down the way you've let me down, Matt.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_askesis860
date: Sep. 20th, 2003 02:52 pm (UTC)
Link

I'll even wear a French Maid outfit if you bring one.

PIX PLS KTHX.

Reply | Thread

Triple Entendre

(no subject)

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 02:39 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG ROTFLMAO

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kaiball: The Chronomorphic Psyclown

(no subject)

from: kaiball
date: Sep. 21st, 2003 11:59 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah. Bleah. I'm really going to miss your weird, quirky, humming, punning little ass around here. Good to see you last night.

Reply | Thread

Triple Entendre

(no subject)

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 02:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Do I hum?

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Mad, The Bad, And The Dangerous To Know...

(no subject)

from: slobberpuppy
date: Sep. 22nd, 2003 07:31 am (UTC)
Link

DAMMIT!!!

Gotta live closer to Austin just so's I cantake advantage of wunnerful invitations such as this...

Reply | Thread

Triple Entendre

(no subject)

from: triple_entendre
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 02:38 pm (UTC)
Link

And I'm pretty sure you have a French Maid outfit!

Reply | Parent | Thread